Home About us Cats Kittens Gallery Show Links EMS-codes Litters Contact

2018
Date Cat Judge Results
2018-09-16
VK, Göteborg, Sweden
Mariamores Anastasia Steele Eric Reijers EX1
2018-09-15
VK, Göteborg, Sweden
Mariamores Anastasia Steele Ulrika Ericsson EX1, NOM, BIS
2018-08-25
GRK, Göteborg, Sweden
Mariamores Anastasia Steele Donatella Mastrangelo EX1, NOM
2018-08-12
Helsingborg, Sweden
Mariamores Anastasia Steele Donatella Mastrangelo EX1
2018-05-20
Vårgårda, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Lena Björkander EX1, NOM
2018-05-19
Vårgårda, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Kristiina Rautio EX1, NOM
2018-03-31-2018-04-01
SWS, Göteborg, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Marie Westerlund EX1
2018-03-11
Sollentuna, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Cristiano Federico Sandon EX1, NOM
2018-03-10
Sollentuna, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Hannah Jensen EX1
2018-02-11
Lille Skensved, Denmark
Rydeström's Blue Princess Kristina Rautio EX1, NOM
2018-02-03
Dahl, Norway
Rydeström's Blue Princess Helene Reiter EX1, NOM
2018-02-03
Dahl, Norway
Rydeström's Blue Princess Charles Spijker EX1
2018-01-21
Örebro, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Hannah Jensen EX1, NOM, BIS
2018-01-20
Örebro, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Malin Sundqvist EX1, BIV, NOM, BIS
2018-01-07
Uppsala, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Charles Spijker EX1, NOM, BIS
2018-01-06
Uppsala, Sweden
Rydeström's Blue Princess Alexey Schukin EX1
2017
Date Cat Judge Results
2017-11-26
Club Show, Spinneriet
Rydeström's Blue Princess Hannah Jensen Best Youngster, Best Look, Club Winner
2017-10-21
Kvänum, Sweden
Holygateway's Nova Yan Rocha Foch EX1
2017-09-17
Gothenburg, Sweden
Holygateway's Nova Luigi Comoro EX2
2017-09-16
Gothenburg, Sweden
Holygateway's Nova Fabio Brambilla EX1
2015
Date Cat Judge Results
2015-12-06
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday, DSM Veikko Saarela HP, NOM, BIS
2015-12-05
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday, DSM Fabio Brambilla HP, NOM, BIS
2015-10-24/25
World Winner Show
Malmö, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Cristiano Federico Sandon HP, BIV-T, NOM
2015-09-20
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's True Love
White Treasure's Te Quiero

Marie Westerlund
Annelie Persson
Marie Westerlund

HP, NOM, BIS
EX1
EX1, NOM
2015-09-20
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Marie Westerlund HP, NOM, BIS
2014
Date Cat Judge Results
2015-12-06
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday, DSM Veikko Saarela HP, NOM, BIS
2015-12-05
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday, DSM Fabio Brambilla HP, NOM, BIS
2015-10-24/25
WWS
Malmö, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Cristiano Federico Sandon HP, BIV-T, NOM
2015-09-20
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's True Love
White Treasure's Te Quiero

Marie Westerlund
Annelie Persson
Marie Westerlund

HP, NOM, BIS
EX1
EX1, NOM
2015-09-20
Göteborg, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Marie Westerlund HP, NOM, BIS
2014-11-23
Birka, Stockholm Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Kristina Rautio HP, NOM, BIS
2014-11-22
Birka, Stockholm, Sweden
SC Backkara's Mayday Lesley Morgan HP, NOM, BIS
2014-11-02
Haslev, Denmark
SC Backkara's Mayday Annika Billing HP, NOM
2014-05-18
Falköping, Sweden
CH Backkara's Future Hope Lena Nordström CAC, Champion
2014-05-17
Gislaved, Sweden
Backkara's Future Hope Alexey Shchukin CAC
2014-03-09
Sollentuna, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Glenn Sjöbom
Hannah Jensen

CACS, NOM, BIS, Supreme Champion
EX1

2014-03-08
Sollentuna, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Hannah Jensen
Glenn Sjöbom

CACS, NOM, BIS
EX1, NOM, BIS

2014-02-22
Kristianstad, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Michael Edström
Michael Edström
CACS, NOM, BIS
EX1
2014-02-22
Kristianstad, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Dorthe Kaae
Hannah Jensen

CACS
EX1

2014-02-08
Gothenburg, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Ida's Bellman
Kristina Rautio
Wayne Trewathan
Kristina Rautio
CACS, NOM, BIS, 2:nd Adults
EX1
CAC

2013

Date Cat Judge Results
2013-12-01
Copenhagen, Denmark
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
Lene Glem
Magdalena Kudra
CACS
EX1
2013-11-24
Oslo, Norway
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
White Treasure's Quizz
Karina Bjuran
Lene Glem
Lene Glem
CACS, NOM
EX1, NOM
EX2
2013-11-09
KM, Spinneriet
Göteborg, Sweden
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Future Hope
  NOM, No 1 fertile female
NOM, No 3 youngster
2013-09-28
Göteborg, Sweden
Backkara's Future Hope
Dorthe Kaee EX1
2013-02-09
Helsingör, Denmark
GIC Backkara's Mayday
Ida's Bellman
Fabio Brambilla
Yan Rocca Folch
CACS
EX1
2012
Date Cat Judge Results
2012-12-09
Göteborg, Sweden

GIC Backkara's Mayday
GIC Raja's Filippa
White Treasure's Kandy Heart

Veikko Saarela
Anne Paloluoma
Annette Sjödin

CACS, NOM,
CAGCIB, BIV, NOM, Grand Int Champion
EX3

2012-12-08
Göteborg, Sweden

GIC Backkara's Mayday
IC Raja's Filippa
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
White Treasure's Lady Madonna

Eiwor Andersson
Anne Paloluoma
Annette Sjödin
Anne Paloluoma

CAGCIB, NOM, Grand Int. Champion
CAGCIB, BIV, NOM
EX2
EX2

2012-10-20
Moss, Norway
IC Backkara's Mayday
Rajas Filippa
Hocus Pocus von Perlenmeer
Dorthe Kae
Christin Lütken
Marek Chadaj
CAGCIB, NOM
CAGCIB
EX1
2012-09-16
Göteborg, Sweden
IC Backkara's Mayday
IC Raja's Filippa
Hocus Pocus von Perlenmeer
Alessandro Ghibaudo
Alessandro Ghibaudo
Annelie Persson
CAGCIB
CAGCIB
EX1
2012-09-15
Göteborg, Sweden
IC Backkara's Mayday
IC Raja's Filippa
Hocus Pocus von Perlenmeer
White Treasure's Lady Stardust
Kristina Rautio
Anne Köhn
Åsa Hammarlund
Åsa Hammarlund
CAGCIB, NOM
CAGCIB
EX1
EX1
2012-07-01
Karlskoga, Sweden
IC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart

Aliosha Romero
Aliosha Romero
Aliosha Romero

CAGCIB, NOM
EX1
EX2
2012-05-12
Falköping, Sweden
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Anne Gro Edström
Anne Gro Edström
EX1
EX1
2012-05-06
Alingsås, Sweden
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Eva Porat
Eva Porat
EX1
EX1
2012-04-22
Gislaved, Sweden
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Eiwor Andersson
Eiwor Andersson
EX1
EX1
2012-04-15
Malmö, Sweden
IC Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Jörgen Billing
Jörgen Billing
Eric Reijers
CACIB, INT. CHAMPION
EX1, NOM
EX1, NOM
2012-04-14
Malmö, Sweden
CH Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Raymond Allesandro Saetre
Anne Köhn
CACIB
EX1, BIV-T, NOM
2012-03-17
NORAK
Oslo, Norway

CH Backkara's Mayday
Backkara's Go for It
White Treasure's Kandy Heart

Karl Preiss
Karl Preiss
Raymond Alessandro Saetre
CACIB, BIV-T, NOM
EX1
EX1
2012-03-10
Katteklubben,Rødovre, Denmark
CH Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Donatella Mastragelo
Anette Sjödin
CAC, CHAMPION
EX1,BIV-T
2012-03-10
Racekatten,Rødovre, Denmark
Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Beverly Elian
Lone Lund
CAC
EX1,BIV-T
2012-03-10
Darak,Rødovre, Denmark
Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Alfred Wittisch
Waltrat Sattler
CAC
EX1
2012-02-11
Gothenburg, Sweden

Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart

Wayne Trevathan
Hannah Jensen
EX1, NOM
EX1, BIV-T, NOM
2012-01-29
Køge, Denmark
Backkara's Mayday
White Treasure's Kandy Heart
Martti Pentonen
Jörgen Billing
EX1, NOM
EX1
2011
Date Cat Judge Results
2011-12-03
Gothenburg, Sweden
Backkara's Mayday Jörgen Fritjof EX1
2011-11-06
Oslo, Norway
Backkara's Mayday Christin Lütken EX1, NOM
2011-11-05
Oslo, Norway
Backkara's Mayday Hannah Jensen EX1
2011-10-09
Lund, Sweden
Backkara's Mayday Michael Edström EX, NOM
2011-10-08
Lund, Sweden
Backkara's Mayday Jörgen Fritjof EX, NOM, BIS
2011-10-01
Moss, Norway
Backkara's Mayday
CH Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Gerardo Fraga y Guzman
Aase Nissen
EX1, NOM, BIS
CACIB, NOM
2011-09-04
Göteborg, Sweden
Backkara's Mayday
CH Backkara's Frsoted Chrystal
Magdalena Kudra
Magdalena Kudra
EX1, NOM, BIS
CACIB
2011-09-03
Göteborg, Sweden
Backkara's Mayday
CH Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Hannah Jensen
Mario Ottino
EX1, NOM, BIS
CACIB
2011-06-18
Alingsås, Sweden
IC Raja's Filippa
White Treasure's Joelle
Hannah Jensen
Anne Köhn
CACIB, INT. CHAMPION
EX 1
2011-05-08
Hårlev, Denmark
CH Raja's Filippa
IC Backkara's Essence of Joy
Geir Johan Edvardsen
Dorthe Kaae
CACIB
CACIB, INT. CHAMPION
2010
Date Cat Judge Results
2010-12-05
Göteborg, Sweden
CH Raja's Filippa Annelie Persson CACIB
2010-12-04
Göteborg, Sweden
CH Raja's Filippa Raymond Alexandro-Saetre CAC, CHAMPION
2010-11-07
Göteborg, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
CH Backkara's Essence of Joy
Liljebacken Sensation Magic
Hannah Jensen
Hannah Jensen
Kristina Rautsio
CAC
CACIB, NOM
CACIB, NOM
2010-11-06
Göteborg, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
CH Liljebacken Sensation Magic
Jörgen Billing
Jörgen Frithiof
Jörgen Billing
CAC, NOM
CACIB, NOM 1 vote in panel
CAC, NOM, CHAMPION
2010-09-26
Næstved, Denmark
Raja's Filippa
CH Backkara's Essence of Joy
Liljebacken Sensation Magic
Helene Reiter
Bette Lind
Eivor Andersson
EX1
CAC, NOM, CHAMPION
CAC
2010-09-11/12
SWS, Moss, Norway
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Liljebacken Sensation Magic
Hannah Jensen
Jörgen Fritjof
Raymond Alessandro Saetre
EX1
CAC
CAC
2010-09-05
Borås, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy

Angelika Kneifel
Angelika Kneifel

EX1, NOM
CAC
2010-08-15
Höganäs, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
IC White Treasure's Easy to Love
Brita Busse
Bette Lind
Bette Lind

EX1
EX1
CACIB, INT. CHAMPION

2010-08-08
Strøby, Denmark
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
White Treasure's Easy to Love

Robert Lubrano
Waltraut Sattler
Alessandro Di Chio

EX1
EX1
CACIB

2010-07-31
Varberg, Sweden

Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
White Treasure's Easy to Love
Eva Porat
Lene Glem
Lene Glem
EX1
EX, NOM
CACIB
2010-07-04
Båstad, Sweden
SNRF, FHK, WCF (IDP)
Backkara's Essence of Joy
White Treasure's Easy to Love
M Schildan-Maschke
M Schildan-Maschke

CAC
CAC,Best in Race

2010-06-12
Ulricehamn, Sweden

Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
CH Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Liljebacken Sensation Magic
Kilenskogens Baretta

Anne Köhn
Hannah Jensen
Eivor Andersson
Eivor Andersson
Anne Köhn + Hannah Jensen

EX1, NOM
EX1
CAC, CHAMPION
EX1, BIT-T, NOM
EX1 + BIS in litter class
2010-05-16
Bohus, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Olga Ostivo
Bette LInd
Bette Lind

EX1
EX1, NOM
CAC

2010-05-15
Bohus, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Bette Lind
Hannah Jensen
Hannah Jensen
EX1, NOM
EX1
CAC
2010-05-09
Gislaved, Sweden

Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy

Anne-Gro Edström
Alexey Shchukin
EX1, NOM, BIS, 3 of 5 votes
EX1, NOM
2010-04-11
Malmö, Sweden

Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal

Raymond Alexandro-Saetre
Fabrice Calmès

Lene Glem
EX1, NOM, 2:nd in the panel
EX1, NOM
EX2
2010-04-10
Malmö, Sweden
Raja's Filippa
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Anette Sjödin
Anette Sjödin
Åsa Hammarlund
EX1, NOM, 2:nd in the panel
EX1
EX2
2010-02-13
Göteborg, Sweden
Backkara's Essence of Joy
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
Jörgen Fritjof
Lene Glem
EX1, NOM, 2:nd best of junior
EX1
2010-01-31
Örebro, Sweden
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal Aliosha Romero EX1
2010-01-24
Køge, Denmark

Backkara's Frosted Chrystal
CH Katthagen's Love Conquers All

Jörgen Billing
Anette Engvall
EX1
CAC, NOM, CHAMPION

2009

Date Cat Judge Results
2009-12-13
Göteborg, Sweden
Backkara's Frosted Chrystal Marie Westerlund EX2
2009-01-31
Örebro, Sweden
IC Backkara's Ice Maiden Anne Köhn, DK CACIB, International Champion
2008
Date Cat Judge Results
2008-12-07
Göteborg, Sweden
Katthagen's Love Conquers All Geir Edvardsen CAC
2008-12-06
Göteborg, Sweden
Katthagen's Love Conquers All Jörgen Billing CAC
2008-09-14
Göteborgg, Sweden
Katthagen's Love Conquers All Pia Nyman EX1
2008-09-13
Göteborg, Sweden

Katthagen's Love Conquers All

Hanna Jensen EX1, BIV-T
2008-03-30
Jönköping, Sweden
CH Backkara's Ice Maiden Aliosha Romero CACIB
2008-02-03
Haslev, Denmark

 

CH Backkara's Ice Maiden

Bette Lind CACIB
2007
Date Cat Judge Results
2007-12-02
Kungälv, Sweden
CH Backkara's Ice Maiden Alva Uddin CAC, CHAMPION
2007-12-01
Kungälv, Sweden
Backkara's Ice Maiden  Jörgen Billing EX2
2007-08-12
Varberg, Sweden
Backkara's Ice Maiden Anne Köhn, DK CAC
2007-05-13
Ulricehamn, Sweden
Backkara's Ice Maiden
White Treasure's Classic Code
Anne Köhn, DK
Annelie Persson
CAC
EX1, Judge favorite
2007-03-04
Malmö, Sweden
Backkara's Ice Maiden Raymond Saetre, NO EX1, BIV
2006
Date Cat Judge Results
2006-10-01
Næstved, Denmark
IC Backkara's Sunflower Annika Högberg CACIB, Internationell Champion
2005
Date Cat Judge Results
2005-09-11
Kajskjul 105, Bananpiren, Göteborg, Sweden
CH Backkara's Sunflower Hannah Jensen CACIB
2005-09-10
Kajskjul 105, Bananpiren, Göteborg, Sweden
CH Backkara's Sunflower A Kurkowski CACIB
2004
Date Cat Judge Results
2004-08-22
Baskethallen,
Varberg, Sweden
CH Backkara's Sunflower Eivor Andersson,
Jörgen Jensen
CAC, CHAMPION
2004-06-20
Svenljunga, Sweden
Backkara's Sunflower Jörgen Fritjof CAC
2004-05-22
Vättlehallen,
Stenkullen, Sweden
Backkara's Sunflower Eivor Andersson CAC
2003
Date Cat Judge Results
2003-09-14
Baskethallen,
Varberg, Sweden
Backkara's Sunflower Anne Veland EX1
2002
Date Cat Judge Results
2002
Åby, Göteborg, Sweden
Althea's Kapris   CAP